News

Information Categories

RELATED NEWS
相关新闻

Basic criteria for all foreign visitors

发表日期:2017-06-30  


The following are the official minimum requirements for foreign visitors to HK. 


• have a minimum validity on your passport of 1 month beyond the intended stay (or the duration of the visa may be restricted so that there will be one month after the visa expiry)
• properly complete the immigration card on arrival 
• have a visa if your nationality is required to have one
• have onward or return travel arrangements
• have sufficient funds for your stay without working (based on Immigration's definition, not yours) 
• not have a serious criminal record or be likely to be involved in crime, nor be considered a security risk

Room 2501, 25/F, South Tower, World Trade Center, No.371-375 Huanshidong Rd, Yuexiu District, Guangzhou, China(Line 5, Taojin Metro Station, Exit B)

Tel:86-20-28071838

Mail: service@dada-hongkong.com

Q Q:2414962673

(WeChat):HK_DADA

微信